Home  /  About us  /  Working at SHAPE  /  Internships  /  FAQ  /  Can I apply if my country is not a NATO Member State?

Can I apply if my country is not a NATO Member State?


No, only nationals/citizens of NATO Member States can apply to the NATO Internship Programme.

Search our content:

Address

SHAPE
Rue Grande
7010 Mons
Belgium

Media Operations

Public Affairs Office
Attn: Media Section
7010 Mons
Belgium